?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My head and world [entries|friends|calendar]
red rose

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

add it!!!! [24 Jul 2004|01:39pm]
Ok, I repeat, NEW JOURNAL!


rustnstardust



add it now!!! do iiit!!!
1 jibber jabber| jibber jabber!

New Journal! [19 Jul 2004|06:40pm]
[ mood | busy ]

new journal is rustnstardust!!
go add me!
I'm not going to be using this journal anymore!

3 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

[27 May 2004|11:15am]
[ mood | calm ]


16 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

I am incomplete [20 May 2004|10:22pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

You know I have this fear that when I get up from somewhere that I've left something behind.
And the one time I forget to check if I left something behind, I actually do.
I miss my pencilcase :(

1 jibber jabber| jibber jabber!

Stay clear of the new 2 minute noodles [08 May 2004|01:21pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Nasty stuff.

Last night I went to EDYS. The crowd was half as big as it was last year. Paulie played! He was filling in for the guitarist in XI. They were cool :) Even thought their sound systems stuffed up a bit :\
There were noooo pass outs and me and Lex were sooo hungry! We all ended up at Maccas after the show and I collected those leaflets with the nutritional info in them, coz I'm weird like that.

Anyway, I don't feel much like typing.

1 jibber jabber| jibber jabber!

I'm getting a new phone! [25 Apr 2004|06:54pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

Yay! I'm getting a 3200 for $250. Coz I'm special =)

Wow work was so busy today. Luckily I didn't have to work tonight. Yipee!!

Ok, you know that sterotypical cuntish blonde (think of an American tv show, there'll be one in there) that pisses you off so much you just wanna slam her head into a wall? And she has this annoying voice that drills into yout brain like a jack hammer and you just wanna blow the back of your head out? And she turns up the radio and starts dancing to that song that really gets on your nerves, and she has this lil 5 yr old voice that makes you wanna shove something sharp into your ears, so maybe they'll burst your ear drums and make you go deaf, but that's ok coz you'll never have to hear her whining ever again? Well, today I realised that that person in my life is Cherie. WHY DO ALL BLONDES THINK THEY'RE HOT???? I mean, are they born that way? (no offense here to blondes). If you ever met Cherie you'd understand what I'm talking about. All she does is bitch and moan and boss you around ("Camilla pack that order!!!! Camilla! Hurry up! Camilllllaaaaa!!!!!!! CAMILLAAAAA I'M HERE TO MAKE YOU SUFFEEEEERRRR!!!!! Rah rah rah!!!") and oh my fucking god I just want to slap her . She's always complaining about how ugly people are and fat etc, well excuse me Princess Stupid, you are quite the hyporcrite. She emitts waves of stupidity and I think that if I work another shift with her again I'm going to lose all my brain cells. I mean, I'm aware that girl's voices don't actually break, but they don't they get deeper? She seems to of reached the physical state of a 17 yr old, but I don't think her brain has developed since she was 13. She's one of the girls that give people shit about totally insignificant shit, but when they bite back she goes to the toilets and has a cry. She told me she'd be scared if I punched her once.
Let me end this rant with my favourite Cherie quote:
"I think wogs are so hot! They have the best cars!"
(absolutely no offence is meant here to Greeks/Italians/whatever, I just found this amusing as she said this to our boss who happens to be Greek. He wasn't too impressed :P)
6 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

They call me Caramello...KOOOAALLAAAA... [24 Apr 2004|07:17pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

Ok, I am never ever getting drunk again. In fact, I hate alcohol. I hate myself on alcohol, coz I'm a fucking idiot, and I hate the horrible hang over I had thismorning.
Robin's 18th was last night. It was so much fun coz I know practically everyone there and I made a friend! Lol...go me!
I spent the night around everyone, and Jade reckons she has a msg on her phone from Maynard??? I don't know...
Brendan was already gone by the time I got there, and puked up all over himself. We were trying to convince him to shower but he woudln't coz he was "just fine". Teehee...poor guy.

I was gonna leave at 11.30, but I felt like bed so I called my dad kinda early and Lucas waited out front with me. And there was this really cute cat outside and me and Lucas named but I can't remember what the name was :\

Oh and I met that chick that went out with Frodo Baggins (aka Jon) and she does not look a thing like Hodson! There's like, no connection at all. Tahnee and Lex, you need to wear glasses :p

Anyways, if I drink ever again it will be too soon!! My poor liver :(
*slams head into wall*

Yay I'm working all day tomorrow! Not. I mean I am working all day but forget the yay part. But I need the money coz I'm getting a new phone! A 3200! It'll be so cool, and I'll take lots of pics and I'll have the wallpaper as a pic of me and my lordskippy

Anyways, today I hung out with my sweety and his sis and Justine and Paul and we had caramello koalas :) And we were meant to go to this party, but Kaan has to work till 10. I think I'm gonna play the sims for the rest of the night.


toodles

I WANT COLD ROCK

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I loveable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. How did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I could kill someone?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?
5 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

bling bling yo? [22 Apr 2004|11:04pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Mark Latham goes bling-bling
April 14, 2004

FEDERAL Opposition leader Mark Latham today promised the young people of Australia more "bling-bling".

Mr Latham made the pledge during a light-hearted interview on Perth's Nova 93.7 FM radio, where he was schooled on how to appear more "cool" than Prime Minister John Howard.

The Labor leader was given a T-shirt emblazoned with a new moniker Lath-Daddy, a pimp-style cap with a feather in it, and a hip-hop theme song: 'Lath-Daddy's in the house. Which house? The Lower House'.

"We're going to take that all the way to Lodge," Mr Latham declared.

The Opposition Leader was told that to win over youthful voters he needed to talk the talk, using phrases like "bling-bling" - an American hip-hop term referring to flashy jewellery.

"Youth of Australia, Labor's policy is bling-bling," said Mr Latham.

"Bling-bling for everyone."

He clearly got the message across, because soon afterwards a listener, Adriana, rang the station to say he had won her vote.

"Bling-bling is the best policy I have had so far," quipped Mr Latham, who also demonstrated his "coolness" by correctly identifying singer Pete Murray as cooler than Anne Murray.

He (Mr Latham) stumbled when asked what was currently considered the new black.

"Gay is the new black," he was informed by the presenters.

Mr Latham also suggested federal Treasurer Peter Costello was in need of an extreme makeover from the cast of Queer Eye For The Straight Guy, but said although Mr Howard's eyebrows were enormous, they were not yet long enough for a comb-over.

more bling bling!Collapse )

jibber jabber!

I hate entering journal subjects [20 Apr 2004|07:56pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Larni's x bf called me the other night. He woke me up...grrr...he annoys me so much! Always asking me to fix things etc. What am I supposed to do? At 4 in the morning!!?? AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHH!!!
Anyways Alison slept over the other night and she was kinda upset about something so we didn't do much. We watched Texas Chainsaw Massacre (god I love that movie!) and we went to bed at like 10.30 lol. I did nothing yesterday but write that stupid speech.
Today I went to Miranda with Abby. I was gonna buy some more red hair dye, like a semi? I don't know though. Should I grow my hair out or keep dying it? I really like my hair red!
We met up with Robin and his friends who didn't really talk to us much :( Abby was kinda stressed coz Robin hooked up with one of the chicks there a few nights ago or something.
So after having yummy Tim Tam coffee from Gloria Jeans, we all went back to Robin's. He is the biggest Vulture groupy! He has like this pic of them framed...I swear to god I can see him throwing his undies at them at their next gig :p
So after Robin's friends left me and Abby and him watched Life as a House. I love that movie :)

A very important debate aros whilst at Robin's. IS TWEETY A BOY? OR A GIRL? I maintain my belief that Tweety, is in fact, a girl, even though the website says she's a boy.

Oh and did you know there's an actual thing especially made to cut cheese? Like, it's soul purpose it to cut cheese? Amazing. How do they think of these things?

I had to leave at 4.45 though coz I called my mum like 30 times (no fucking joke, I really did!) coz I thought she was just lazy and not answering the phone, coz I wanted her to come pick me up. But I caught the train and had to sit next to these little fully sick ten year olds who were trying to pull the seats apart. Then they were all "my friend likes you! Will you go out with him?!". Then they started swearing and stuff. Youth of today!! *shakes cane*
Then I got home just in time to lordskippy pulling up. He gave me his shirt that's too small for him coz it keeps shrinking in the wash. It's my new pajama top :)
I gave Kaan my amp. It's not like I use it anymore. He's giving me $100 for it, but I feel guilty taking his money.
We hang out for a while here and Kaan played a bit of guitar. Then we went to Christians, who lives right next door to Robin, where I just came from. Lol.

Ooh ooh! I filled a car up with petrol! First time kids! Go me!

I still want a care bear!

Gay Bear
Gay Bear


Which Dysfunctional Care Bear Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
jibber jabber!

stolen from julie [19 Apr 2004|05:08pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

//10 bands you've been listening to a lot lately:
1) Trapt
2) Pretty Girls Make Graves
3) The Tea Party
4) Jet
5) A Perfect Circle
6) Nirvana
7) Powder Finger
8) The Cure
9) Nickelback
10) Muse

//09 things you look forward to:
1) Speaking to lordskippy tonight :)
2) Speaking to Larni next. She's gone for 2 weeks :( I need to tell her to delete her x bf's number out of his phone so he'll quit waking me up in the middle of the night asking me to fix their relationship. I'm not wonderwoman!!
3) Going shopping with Abby soon, that's if she's not too busy stuck to Robin :p
4) Washing my hair. It's all yucky :\
5) Getting out of school forever! And then becoming a fashion designer or something to do with fashion.
6) My fashion course next week. We're making a bag!
7) 2 Parties I'm going to this weekend. Robin's 18th and Kaan's friend's Leanne's.
8) Getting married and having lots of babies :) I want to live in a good house with a faithful husband who will be there for me no matter what and that I can sleep in with on Sunday mornings doing absolutely nothing and enjoying it. I want 2 boys and 3 girls at the most, and 2 girls at the least.
9) Playing with my puppy...he's so cute! He chases his tail now. Lol.

//8 things you like to wear:
1) Eyeliner..actually all makeup. Except foundation. Make my skin slippery.
2) pj's
3) my 'seaweed' skirt that I bought from Tree of Life at Cronulla. It's so cool!
4) my knee highs, but I haven't worn them in a while coz it's been hot and I only wear them with long skirts to avoid looking like a prostitute.
5) my stripey sox. Especially my black and white ones!
6) my cute shoes from Betts.
7) My pink undies
8) my hair STRAIGHT! I hate my gene pool.

//07 things that annoy you:
1) Having nothing to do. Like now sorta.
2) waiting....I have no patience. Zilch. Nada. Kapeesh.
3) when I buy something and I don't like it when I wear it next.
4) when I blow my money on shit when I'm meant to be saving :(
5) school.
6) uncomfortable underwear. Thongs suck yo?
7) when the rain wrecks my hair

//06 things you say most days:
1) I love you
2) mwah
3) wuaeklifksopm (talking in jibberish to my puppy)
4) where's my pretty kitty? (my cat's always hiding coz he doesn't like me anymore :( )
5) I'm naked!!! (people always try and barge into my room without knocking. I mean come on, I have breasts!)
6) No thankyou, I'm not very hungry tonight (hands back half-cooked dinner to mother)

//05 things you do everyday:
1) Put leave-in conditioner in my hair. It's soooo dead!
2) go on lj! I'm addicted :p
3) read . I'm reading a book on Faeries at the moment and Catcher in the Rye.
4) Drink 3 bottles of water.
5) Take my iron tablets and some cetrum to keep me in tip-top condition.

//04 people you want to spend time with:
1) Kaan
2) Larni
3) Alison
4) The Jannali crew (tom, amy, emma, kim, jo, karlie, becki, kelsey)


//03 movies you could watch over and over again:
1) Texas Chainsaw Massacre
2) Scary Movie
3) White Oleander

//02 of your favorite albums at the moment:
1) The Tea Party//Pyschopomp
2) The Little Mermaid Soundtrack (leave me alone!)

//01 person you could spend the rest of your life with:

My kitty :) and my puppy...oh I can't choose!

6 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

Ask Moi [18 Apr 2004|05:24pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

You all have to do this!
Ask me any 3 questions and I will answer :)

6 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

mwahahaha!! [18 Apr 2004|05:12pm]
What stupid celebrity are you destined to kill? by daydreamer8852
Name
Birthdate
You killed
With a
OnApril 5, 2013
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!


What stupid celebrity are you destined to kill? by daydreamer8852
Name
Birthdate
You killed
With a
OnOctober 18, 2011
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!
1 jibber jabber| jibber jabber!

dooby [18 Apr 2004|09:04am]
[ mood | grumpy ]

1) Name? CAMZILLA!

2) Starsign? Gemini

3) What are you wearing right now? my teddy bear pj's

4) What time is it? 9:04am

5) What sounds can you hear? my computer

6) If you could be any place but here, where would you be? some place far away

7) Pick a song that describes your mood? i'll pass

8) What's your favorite colour? green! and pink!

9) What are you looking forward to? alison coming over tonight!

10) What colour underwear are you wearing? teehee

11) Ugliest part of the body? arm pit hair :p

12) What should you be doing now instead of filling out a pointless quiz? having breakfast...pancakes!

13) What song do you have in your head? zilch

14) Best band you've seen live? Manson :)

15) Current annoyance? that ridiculous speach I have to have in the first week back

16) Dream job? Fashion Designer. Yes YOU will be wearing my clothes one day!

17) Favorite ever ever ever CD? 13th Step//APC or Transmission//The Tea Party

18) What colour is the room you are in? dark blue

19) What did you have for dinner last night? a cheese sandwhich. I wasn't too hungry and I felt kinda sick.

20) What language do you wish you could speak? french, russian and german.

21) What do you want right now? get out of here and go some place fun.

22) What colour are your nails? black and pink.

23) Favorite animal? kitties!!

24) Best feeling? security. where everything is alright and nothing's wrong and nobody hates you and eveything is a constant in your life.

25) Worst feeling? being dumped.

26) What does you hair look like at the moment? disgusting. Red with brown re-growth.

27) Most awful CD in your CD collection? That my dear would be Linkin Park *shudders* I was 13 leave me alone!

28) Where'd your email name come from? A song by Bush called Greedy Fly methinks.

29) What colour do you want to dye your hair? Red...but it's dead so I can't.

30) Exciting name for a band? THE GREATEST BAND IN THE FUCKING WORLD.

31) Favorite emoticon? The smiling flower! and jack and sally :)

32) Best instrument? Guitar and voilin.

33) Who inspires you? Independance, strength, individualism.

34) Favorite season? autumn

35) Name 5 random objects around you? hair mouse, rings, pen, necklace, makeup pallette

36) Favorite era? Arthurian ages.

37) What can you smell? nothing my nose is blocked.

38) What country do you think looks exciting? France

39) Favorite quote?: don't have one.

40) What are you thinking about right this second? going to work, alison coming over, lordskippy, reading my Faerie book

41) What do you miss/pine over? Being young with no hassles...I can't really say that I miss it because it never happened, me and my dad were always fighting so that was always a stress on me.

42) What colour is your school bag? My astro boy bag is black, and my emily strange bag is blue denim.

43) What are you dreading? the day I hit rock bottom. But I don't think that's too soon. :)

44) What taste is in your mouth? Last night...I didn't brush my teeth :\

45) What impresses you? people who are amazing at art and people who just don't care.

jibber jabber!

caffeine [15 Apr 2004|08:12pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I am so sleepy. My feet hurties and they're all black from walking around barefoot all day.
Today I went to Cronulla with Olga and we went to Gloria Jeans and stuff. We walked around the whole of Cronulla like twice! And I found these really cool books about Dragons. Roar :p And I also found this book on Faery spells and it's so cute! And these Mermaid and Dolphin tarot cards that have the prettiest illustrations. I want them. I think I'll get them on Saturday. I'm working all weekend. Bubye social life *waves a hanky*
Then we went back to my place where we watched Texas Chainsaw Massacre. Olga got scared teehee! She was like hanging on to me the whole time. Cuteness :)
I don't know how anyone could not watch that movie! Like at my TAFE course all these girls were talking about how they couldn't sit through it, and this girl at my work was telling everyone how it made her cry. It's the greatest! I like it. *eerie music* Simone thought it was real...you know that bit with the cops at the start and finish? Hahahahahaha...
I'm off to the city tomorrow with my lordskippy and lycanthr0pe. I'm gonna buy some patches from Utopia to beautyfye my jacket with.

Adios amigos, I'm off to watch Kermit's life story.

xxx
3 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

I got out of the house! [14 Apr 2004|11:49pm]
[ mood | smelly ]

Which is rare seeing as I have no social life. I went to Miranda with Abby and we bumped into Robin. They're so cute together! Like usually when I see couples I'm like grrrr green eyes monster but they're so sweet! :) Then we bumped in to Joshy woshy who was buying a new phone coz he dropped his in a jug of water :\
Then we walked around I bought make up and Texas Chainsaw Massacre and 28 Days Later on DVD. Oh and I got my Dad's birthday prezzie finally. And now I have $6 left. Oh well.
So what's really weird is that I liked work tonight. I mean I actually enjoyed it. Everyone was so nice and Rochelle...oh my god. Was nice to me. And Renee actually talked to me. And I was talking to them about hair dye and conditioner and how I'm chinese (teehee) and Finding Nemo. And Yianni said if we had an employer of the month dooby, that I would get it. :) Made me feel all happy.
Happy happy joy joy
After work lordskippy picked me up which he hasn't done in a very long time coz his work very conviently puts him on the same time as me *grumble grumble* We went back to my place and did...well nothing.
I'm going to Cronulla tomorrow with Olga. Gloria Jeans is yummo :)
Well nitey nite kids!
jibber jabber!

wtf?? [14 Apr 2004|10:48pm]
[ mood | confused ]





I don't get it...
5 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

lol [13 Apr 2004|10:57am]
[ mood | amused ]

7 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

White Oleander [12 Apr 2004|07:07pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Join my community bitches :p
_whiteoleander_

:)

jibber jabber!

[12 Apr 2004|06:03pm]
testing
jibber jabber!

George the pink penguin [12 Apr 2004|12:18pm]
my pet!
Isn't he the cutest? You tickle his tummy and he wiggles!

Well I had to work yesterday. On easter! When I could'v been eating chocolate! Argh! I made myself so sick on chocolate...and I haven't even become obese yet. Woop go me!
And just when I thought I couldn't possible have anymore...people start giving me more! Oh god it was good...*drool*
So anyways work was alright and I think I'm actually starting to like the place. Like no one's mean to me anymore. Cept Rochelle. But she's a waste of a human being anyways. :p
So after work I went to lordskippy's place and lycanthr0pe was their too. And he showed me his new acoustic and we called it Bruce! Teehee.

Anyways, I'm looking for something extremely ub0rly awesome to do tonight so someone fucking CALL MEEEE!!

Anyone listening to Triple M? They have this segment over the weekend called 'Top 100 Songs Jesus Would've Loved' and this chick called up all pissed off and all "Jesus died for us! This isn't right!' like it was offensive or something. Teehee.

*over and out*

i ♥ kaan
5 jibber jabbers| jibber jabber!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]